top of page

PRODUCTION STUDENTS/STAFF LISTS

marquee.gif

Please find your name in the lists below. If your name is spelled incorrectly, please contact Mr. Dietzler. If your name is not listed below, it is possible you did not hand in the registration  form, medical form, or activity fee; did not attend the meeting; or did not sign in as requested. 
  Cast, Crew, and Musicians lists are tentative - students who fail to hand in the
  registration form, medical form, and activity fee will be dropped from the show.   

 
Please contact Mr. Dietzler with any questions or concerns.  

 

CAST LIST

Please Note:
For Rehearsal Schedule:
ENSEMBLE" means ALL CAST MEMBERS
ENSEMBLE MEN means ALL GUYS in the CAST
ENSEMBLE LADIES means ALL GIRLS in the CAST

Velma Kelly . . . . . Bridie Schwarz* / Natalie Tyburski**
Roxie Hart . . . . . Bridget Walsh* / Katie Bowman**

Matron Mama Morton . . . . . Emily Anagnos* / Natalie Dumin**
Billy Flynn . . . . . Aidan Oliver
Amos Hart . . . . . Shane Roche
Fred Casely . . . . . Dean Goodchild+
Detective Fogarty . . . . .Victor Au+
Cops . . . Oliver Schrad, Mai Ly Tran, Maria Yimer

Mary Sunshine . . . . . Lulu Pierce
Kitty Reporters-p41 . . . . . Rebecca Goldberg & Aspen Braunfeld
Kitty . . . . . Quinn O'Donovan
Harry . . . . . Julian Kusnierz+
Harry's Date . . . . . Anna Marie Glanzmann & Amanda Glanzmann 
Photographer
Reporter -p48 . . . . . Alex Sareen
Judge . . . . . Mark Pasles
Harrison . . . . . Jackson Diskin+
Clerk . . . . . Jacey Dumin
Juror . . . . . Maya Imperato
Breaking News Reporter-p72 . . . . . Julia Kaisermann

* = Performing Thurs Evening + Saturday Evening
** = Performing Fri Evening + Saturday
 Matinee

MURDERESSES of the CELL BLOCK
Liz - "Pop". . . . . Adriana Carey
Annie - "Six" . . . . . 
Julia Sareen
June - "Squish" . . . . . Katie Cleffi
Hunyak - "Uh-uh". . . . . Emma Fox
Mona - "Lipshitz" . . . . . Ema Torres

CELL BLOCK TANGO PANTOMIMES
Bernie, Ezekiel Young, Wilbur, Mr. Hunyak,
Charlie, Alvin Lipshitz . . . Finn Ryan+


The Six Wives . . . . Cailin Kelly, Eden Sule, Deanna Dillon, 
Mia Geralis, Payton Thompson, Lillian Reill
y
The Milkman . . . . Angus Schwarz+
Hunyak's Neighbor . . . . Eadlin Morrisey
Veronica . . . . . Isabelle Pruett
Ruth . . . . Emily Decker
Gladys . . . . . Sarah Browne
Rosemary . . . . Maya Imperato
Irving . . . . Jackson Diskin+

ANNOUNCERS
Reese Connor (A1S2-p6 For her first number . . . ") 
Finn Ryan+ (A1S3-p10 Cell Block", A1S8-p28 Mouth", A2S4-p75 Ladies and Gentlemen, the McVickers Theatre . . . ") 
Emily Decker (A1S4-p17) 
Lela Liu (A1S6-p22 Tap Dance") 
Sophie Tachna (A1S7-p22 Billy Flynn")
Sahana Shastry (A1S8-p28 Mouth - almost", A2S4-p75. Chicagos own killer-dillers . . . ")
Eadlin Morrisey (A1S11-p44)
Nora Elliott (A2S2-p58 Rope Trick")
Sarah Browne (A2S2-p58 47 years)
Sahana Shastry (A2S4-p75 “Not only one little lady, but two . . ")
 

HEADLINERS

Act1Sc9-Page34 
Angus Schwarz+, Harvey Kerr, John Sanderson,  Pilar Strid, Caitlin Roeltgen 

Act1Sc10-Page38
Belle Stecker, Alani McCoy

Act1Sc10/11-Page42 
Sahana Shastry,

Kamora Gillison
 

SELECT DANCERS
Ema Torres . . Captain
Katie Cleffi . . Captain
Finn Ryan+
Eadlin Morrisey
Jacey Dumin
Reese Connor
Isabelle Pruett

Lela Liu
Emily Anagno
s+ **
Natalie Dumin+ *
Bridie Schwarz+ **
Natalie Tyburski *

* = Performing Thurs Evening + Saturday Evening
** = Performing Fri Evening + Saturday Matinee

+ = Seniors

REPORTERS / JURY / CITIZENS ETC!
Malli Ximenes, Oliver Schrad, Ava Walterick-Reinhold, Sonakshi Dey, Luci L'Oseau, Sumeet Bhatia, Mai Ly Tran, Cailin Kelly, Eden Sule, Deanna Dillon, Mia Geralis, Payton Thompson, Maria Yimer, Lillian Reilly, Danby Morrison, Reese Connor, Finn Ryan+, Emily Decker, Lela Liu, Sophie Tachna, Sahana Shastry+, Eadlin Morrisey, Nora Elliott, Sarah BrowneAngus Schwarz, Harvey Kerr+, John Sanderson,  Pilar Strid, Caitlin Roeltgen, Belle Stecker, Alani McCoy, Julia Kaisermann, Maya Imperato, Mark Pasles, Jackson Diskin, Alex Sareen, Anna Marie Glanzmann+, Amanda Glanzmann+, Quinn O'Donovan, Julian Kusnierz, Rebecca Goldberg, Aspen Braunfeld, Dean Goodchild+, Victor Au+

CREW LIST

Stage Managers . . . . . Abby Frey, Mayson Ritchie

Lighting Intern . . . . . Rey Whitehead

Sound Intern . . . . . Sam Tey

 Props Intern . . . . . Sophie Tachna

Costumes Interns . . . . . Ashley Van Trieste, Lulu Pierce

Carpentry Intern . . . . . Jake Lovenguth

Crew. . . . . Abby Frey, Allison Trossett, Grace Gerrow, Finn Gorman, Maia Henderson, Naya Kadakam, Ben Rickmond, Lela Liu, Matt McCall, Anthony DeGregorio,  Lulu Pierce, Caleb Press, Mayson Ritchie, Ali Salem, Sam Tey, Agatha Tuzova, Rey Whitehead, Maria Yimer, Jake LovenguthAshley Van Trieste, Anne Marie Kubala

ORCHESTRA PIT

Orchestra Pit Intern . . . . . TBD

Piccolo/Flute . . . . . Sarvesh Sundar

Clarinet / Sop / Alto Sax . . . . . Nahla Cooper

Clarinet / Sop / Tenor Sax . . . . . Bryce Carlton

Clarinet / Bass Clarinet . . . . . Ian Hsu

Tenor / Bari Saxophone . . . . . Gavin Payne 

Trumpets . . . . . Michael Tropeano; Mr. Steve Glanzmann

Trombone . . . . . Benji Lo, Cooper Smith

Bass . . . . . TBD

Drums . . . . . Ian Casillas

Banjo . . . . . Sam Kuhn

Keyboard I . . . . . Ms. Oksyuk

Keyboard II . . . . .  Jack St. Amand

Violin . . . . . Hannah Kim

PRODUCTION STAFF

Directing Interns . . . . . Sahana Shastry, Shane Roche, Ali Salem

Choreography Interns . . . . . Katie Cleffi, Ema Torres

Music Direction Intern . . . . . Aidan Oliver 

Publicity Intern . . . . . Bridget Walsh

PROFESSIONAL STAFF

Logistics & Committees Producer . . . . . Mrs. Alexis Braunfeld

Choreographer . . . . . Ms. Joanne McBride

Music Director . . . . Mr. Brian Dietzler

Orchestra Pit Director & Conductor . . . . Mr. Dan Drew

Asst. Music Director & Pianist  . . . . Ms. Tatyana Oksyuk

Technical Director of Sets, Paint & Backstage Manager . . . . Mr. Tim Oskin

Technical Director of Lighting, Sound, FX . . . . Mr. Brian Dietzler

Technical Contractor and Coordinator . . . . Mr. Scott Nye

Asst. Tech Director, Stage Manager & Crew Coordinator . . . . Ms. Baylee Whitebread

Costume Designer & Co-Costume Coordinator . . . . Mrs. Maria Drew

Co-Costume Coordinator . . . . Mrs. Alexis Braunfeld

Costumes and Logistics Assistant . . . . Ms. Sean Madden

Executive & Artistic Director . . . . Mr. Brian Dietzler

bottom of page